Skip To Main Content

Faculty/Staff Directory

Office of the Superintendent

Stacey Cooper

Titles: Assistant Superintendent
Locations: District Office
Departments: Office of the Superintendent

Selena Gomes

Titles: Administrative Clerical Assistant
Locations: District Office
Departments: Office of the Superintendent

Karina Keeler

Titles: Grants Coordinator
Locations: District Office
Departments: Office of the Superintendent

Derild Parsons

Titles: Superintendent
Locations: District Office
Departments: Office of the Superintendent

Kaitlin Ritchie

Titles: Public Information Officer
Locations: District Office
Departments: Office of the Superintendent

Debra Shyne

Titles: Executive Assistant to the Superintendent/Board of Trustees
Locations: District Office
Departments: Office of the Superintendent

Inclusive Services

Ernestine Carmichael HA

Titles: Health Aide
Locations: Lahontan Elementary School
Departments: Health Services

Donna Duyn

Titles: School Nurse
Locations: E C Best Elementary
Departments: Health Services

Scott Harrington

Titles: Behavior Specialist
Locations: District Office
Departments: Inclusive Services

Taylor Harrison

Titles: Health Aide
Locations: Numa Elementary School
Departments: Health Services

Tessa Holcomb

Titles: Data Specialist
Locations: District Office
Departments: Inclusive Services

Chassity Mills RN

Titles: Chief School Nurse
Locations: District Office
Departments: Health Services

Paige Thorn HA

Titles: Health Aide
Locations: Churchill County Middle School
Departments: Health Services

Human Resources

Janel Federico-Buchan

Titles: Analyst
Locations: District Office
Departments: Human Resources

Cameron Sorensen

Titles: Manager
Locations: District Office
Departments: Human Resources

Business Office

Christi Fielding

Titles: Comptroller
Locations: District Office
Departments: Business Office

Melissa Lattin

Titles: Account Technician
Locations: District Office
Departments: Business Office

Michelle Olsen

Titles: Account Technician
Locations: District Office
Departments: Business Office

Learning & Innovation

Kathryn Bervin-Mueller

Titles: Director
Locations: District Office
Departments: Learning and Innovations

Linnell Cramer

Titles: Coordinator of Data and Assessment
Locations: District Office
Departments: Learning and Innovations

Jennifer Gehant

Titles: Teacher on Special Assignment
Locations: District Office
Departments: Learning and Innovations

Cristan Underwood

Titles: After School Learning Coordinator
Locations: District Office
Departments: Learning and Innovations